Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

BUTCHER Donna Mrs PRINCIPAL 
GLANVILLE Amy Miss ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL TEACHING AND LEARNING
GRIFFITHS Diane Mrs ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL SENDCO
PARKER Clare Mrs ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL BEHAVIOUR & ATTENDANCE
TRAVIS Laura Miss ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL TEACHING & LEARNING


Teaching Staff

BELL Chris Mr TEACHER OF GEOGRAPHY
CASTILLO-TERRY Madeleyne Miss TEACHER OF MFL
DIAMANTIDIS Eleanna Mrs TEACHER OF BUSINESS
GASTON Richard Mr TEACHER OF MATHS
HOUGHTON Stephen Mr TEACHER OF TECHNOLOGY
JONES Alan Mr TEACHER OF ENGLISH
LYNAS James Mr ECT Teacher
MATTHEWS Karen Mrs SUBJECT LEAD FOR TECHNOLOGY
OWEN Jennifer Ms ACTING DIRECTOR OF ENGLISH
PERRY Lisa Ms TEACHER OF ART
REDMAN Laura Miss SUBJECT LEAD FOR ICT & BUSINESS
SUNTER Andrew Mr SUBJECT LEAD FOR SCIENCE
TREADGOLD Jonathan Mr TEACHER OF SCIENCE
WHITE Dawn Miss  SUBJECT LEAD FOR HISTORY
WILSON Louise Miss DIRECTOR OF LEARNING CORE (MATHS)
WRIGHT Kimberley Mrs DIRECTOR OF LEARNING FOR FOUNDATION SUBJECTS

Support Staff

ATKINSON Sharon Mrs LEARNING MANAGER
BURLISON Damian Mr OPERATIONS MANAGER
CHARLTON Christine Ms ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT
COOK Stephen Mr SITE SUPERVISOR
ERRINGTON Cherie Mrs ADMINISTRATION ASSISTANT
FARRELL Alan Mr CURRICULUM RESOURCE SUPPORT TECHNICIAN
FEE Rachael Ms ATTENDANCE WELFARE OFFICER
GRAHAM Elaine Mrs LEARNING MANAGER
HAROON Safina Mrs SENIOR COVER SUPERVISOR
HARRISON Rebecca Ms ADMIN ASSISTANT - SEND
HURFORD Theodore Mr 1:1 TUTOR OF MATHS
LEONARD Poppy Ms LIBRARY MANAGER
LEVICK Jean Mrs CLEANING SUPERVISOR
LONG Bill Mr SENIOR SITE SUPERVISOR
LOUDON Dan Mr IT NETWORK MANAGER
LUPTON Mel Mrs FINANCE, DATA AND EXAMS ASSISTANT
MCGOWAN Christine Mrs LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT
PAGET Sally Ms BRIDGE MANAGER
PARKIN Barbara Mrs OFFICE MANAGER/HR SUPPORT
RANDHAWA Gurmit Dr EAL TUTOR - MONDAY & TUESDAY
RILEY Neil Mr LEARNING MANAGER
RUTTER Louise Mrs LEARNING SUPPORT ASSISTANT
SCOTT Chantel Mrs EMS - PROGRESS LEADER
SMITH Kyle Mr COVER SUPERVISOR
STANNETT Kim Mrs TEACHING ASSISTANT
THOMPSON Alex Mr PREMISES SUPPORT
WALKER Ruth Mrs RECEPTIONIST
WARD Kerry Ms SCIENCE TECHNICIAN
WOOD Lauren Ms 1:1 TUTOR OF ENGLISH

Catering Staff

DAVIES Christine Mrs CATERING ASSISTANT
HEADS Rachael Miss CATERING ASSISTANT
HORROCKS Pamela Miss CATERING ASSISTANT
SINGH Rajkumari Kaur Ms ASSISTANT COOK
THOMAS Carol Mrs CATERING ASSISTANT
TRAINER Margaret Mrs CATERING ASSISTANT
WEATHERLEY Samantha Ms CATERING MANAGER
YOUNG Jayne Mrs CATERING ASSISTANT

Cleaning Staff 

BASSHAM Jackie Mrs CLEANER
BROWN Patricia Mrs CLEANER
CREAGH Alison Mrs CLEANER
BURNS Julie Mrs CLEANER
MARSHALL Paige Ms CLEANER
NIXON Helen Ms CLEANER
RICHARDSON Shirley Mrs CLEANER
ROBSON Linda Mrs CLEANER
STEEL Angela Mrs CLEANER
THOMPSON Frances Mrs CLEANER